Skip to main content

list of participants

Ivan Angiono (MPIM Bonn)
Hülya Argüz (University of Hamburg)
Henrik Bachmann (Universität Hamburg)
Hyungryul Baik (University of Bonn)
Jitendra Bajpai (MPI for Mathematics)
Werner Ballmann (MPIM Bonn)
Soumya Bhattacharya (Centro Internazionale per la Ricerca Matematica)
Saurav Bhaumik (Max Planck Institute for Mathematics, Bonn)
Christian Blohmann (MPIM Bonn)
Gaetan Borot (MPIM Bonn)
Alexandru Buium (University of New Mexico)
Catriona Byrne (Springer)
Sven Caspart (Karlsruhe Institut für Technologie)
Özgür Ceyhan
Dawei Chen (Boston College )
Alexandru Ciolan (University of Bonn)
Luca Fabrizio  Di Cerbo (MPIM Bonn)
Vladimir Dobrynskii (Institute for Metal Physics of NASU)
Olivia Dumitrescu (Institut fur Algebraische Geometrie)
Alexander Elashvili (Razmadze Mathematical Institute)
Alex Eskin (University of Chicago)
Carel Faber (Utrecht University)
Alex Feingold (Binghamton University, State University of New York)
Simion Filip (University of Chicago)
Moritz Firsching (Freie Universität Berlin)
John Francis (Northwestern University)
Reinhold Friedrich
Urs Fuchs (RUB)
Mihai Fulger (Princeton University)
Vaibhav Gadre (University of Warwick)
Elba Garcia-Failde (MPIM Bonn)
CB Geiße (UNAM Mexico)
Ilya Gekhtman (Mathematisches Institut, Bonn University)
Vasily Golyshev (Institute for Information Transmission Problems)
Elise Goujard (MPIM Bonn)
Dmitry Grigoryev (CNRS FRANCE)
Elena Griniari (Springer-Verlag)
Valery Gritsenko (Université des Sciences et Technologies de Lille)
Samuel Grushevsky (Stony Brook University)
Brendan Guilfoyle (Institute of Technology Tralee)
Stefan Günther
Punam Gupta (Dr. Harisingh Gour University)
Günter Harder (MPIM Bonn)
Joachim Heinze (Springer-Verlag)
Tomoyoshi Ibukiyama (MPI Bonn)
Adrian Iovita (Concordia University)
Ilia Itenberg (Universite Pierre et Marie Curie (Paris 6))
Min-Joo Jang (Cologne University)
Michael Jimena (Uni Bonn)
Enno Keßler (MPI für Mathematik in den Naturwissenschaften)
Giorgi Khimshiashvili (Ilia State University)
Yeansu Kim (MPIM Bonn)
Elena Klimenko (University of Duesseldorf)
Wilhelm Klingenberg (Durham University)
Ulrich Korschke (Uni Siegen)
Reinier Kramer (Korteweg-de Vries Institute)
Stefan Krämer (Uni Bonn)
Ulf Kühn (Universität Hamburg)
Lars Kühne (MPIM Bonn)
Herbert Kurke (Humboldt-Universitaet Berlin, Inst.fuer mathematik)
Bernard Lederc (Uni de Caen)
Kwangwoo Lee (Korea Institute for Advanced Study (KIAS))
Danilo Lewanski (Universiteit van Amsterdam)
Yingkun Li (TU Darmstadt)
Luis Lomeli (MPIM Bonn)
Orlando Mangliano (Uni Bonn)
Hannah Markwig (Universitaet des Saarlandes)
Gregor Masbaum (Institut de Mathematiques de Jussieu-PRG)
Benjamin Matschke (MPIM Bonn)
Shinichiroh Matsuo (Osaka university)
Grigory Mikhalkin (Université de Genève)
Martin Möller (Goethe-Universität Frankfurt   )
Hartmut Monien (Bethe Center for Theoretical Physics)
Pieter Moree (MPIM Bonn)
Jonas Morrissey (University of Bonn)
Eric Mortenson (MPIM Bonn)
Ritwik Mukherjee (TIFR)
Motohico Mulase (University of California, Davis)
Satoshi Nawata (University of Warsaw)
Thi Qugh Trang Nguyen (Uni Bonn)
Goncalo Oliveira (Duke University)
Michael Ontiveros (MPIM Bonn)
Fedor Pakovich (ben gurion university )
Rahul Pandharipande (ETH Zurich)
Pranav Pandit (Universität Wien)
Daniel Parry (Uni Köln)
Mark Pedrau (Uni Bonn)
Benjamin Peters (Karlsruhe Institut für Technologie)
Dan Petersen (Copenhagen University)
Izabela Petrykiewicz (MPIM Bonn)
Elena Poletaeva (University of Texas-Pan American)
Florian Pop (University of Pennsylvania)
Alexandr Popolitov (University of Amsterdam)
Nathan Priddis (Leibniz Universität Hannover)
Danylo Radchenko (MPIM Bonn)
Douglas Ravenel
Ulrike Rieß (Uni Bonn)
Nuno Romao (Universität Göttingen)
Simon Rose (MPIM Bonn)
Laura Schaposnik (University of Illinois)
Tim Seynnaeve (Uni Bonn)
Shehryar Sikander
Sanjay Singh (Institute of Mathematics Polish Academy of Sciences)
Sandip Singh (MPIM Bonn)
Yan Soibelman (Kansas State University)
Alexander Soibelman (MPIM Bonn)
Andrey Soldatenkov (Mathematisches Institut Universität Bonn )
Zhe Sun (MPIM Bonn)
Mina Teicher (Barilan univ)
Richard Thomas (Imperial College London)
Scott Thomson (MPIM Bonn)
Yuri Tschinkel (CIMS)
Misha Verbitsky (National Research University HSE)
Maryna Viazovska (Humboldt University of Berlin)
Alexander Weiße  (MPIM Bonn)
Gabriela Weitze-Schmithüsen (Uni Bonn)
Martin Westerholt-Raum (Chalmers tekniska högskola och Göteborgs universitet)
Siamak Yassemi (University of Tehran)
Takehiko Yasuda (MPIM Bonn)
Chia-Fu Yu  (Institute of Mathematics, Academia Sinica)
Noriko Yui (Queen's University)
Dan Zacharia (Syracuse University)
Jonathan Zachhuber (Goethe Universität)
Don Zagier (MPIM Bonn)
Jose Miguel Zapata Rolon (University of Cologne)
Shaul Zemel (Technische Universität Darmstadt)
Anton Zorich (Institut de Mathématiques de Jussieu)

 

© MPI f. Mathematik, Bonn Impressum
-A A +A